terabank’s New Summer Campaign to Support Tourism in Georgia
If you intend to travel across Georgia and would like to spend an unforgettable summer, join terabank’s “Become a tera Traveler” summer campaign to support tourism in Georgia and receive services, offers and surprises that terabank has been preparing for you in order to visit some of the most impressive places in Georgia.
The campaign encompasses several different aspects and aims to support tourism in Georgia.
terabank’s Branches Serve as Tourist Centers
As part of the campaign, terabank’s 18 branches within and beyond Tbilisi will offer and perform functions of tourist centers. In addition to a unique design, branch visitors and travelers will find informational brochures about local tourist sights and unique itineraries created by Archil Qiqodze specifically for the campaign as well as other useful information for traveling.
Each branch has a tourist adviser—a member of the branch staff who will provide visitors with recommendations, suggestions and other useful information.
The campaign also aims to support local tourist sights. terabank intends to make its communication resources, such as windows, ATM screens, Facebook page and other channels available for the campaign for free.
Surprises for terabank Travelers
Throughout the campaign, customers will be able to discover interesting offers, surprises and gifts from terabank. Information about these surprises will be shared via terabank Facebook page.