Since 1999, Terabank has occupied an important position in the Georgian financial sector. As a result of the rebranding carried out in 2015-2016, the bank completely changed its positioning, branch concept and communication and continued its operation with a completely renewed strategy.
A total of 65% of Terabank's shares are owned by the Minister of Tolerance of the United Arab Emirates, His Highness Sheikh Nahyan Mabarak Al Nahyan, who, at the same time, heads the Dhabi Group.
Currently, Terabank is a financial institution that offers high-standard, fast, flexible, universal and personalized products and services to customers enabling them to achieve financial freedom. Terabank's strategic segment is small and medium-sized businesses and as a reliable financial partner, it constantly provides additional motivation and new opportunities for them.